Saturday, January 16, 2010

Natural or artificial?

When an admirer gave my close friend a huge pink teddy bear for Christmas the first thing I said was, "That's sweet but uh, why pink? Teddy's AREN'T pink. They look best in their natural color." Don't you agree? Any shade of brown would have looked 10 tens better than a pink or a purple teddy bear.

Presently, I'm so happy to have received my own biggy teddy and best of all, it ain't a faker!

Thanks Jian, I LOVE it!

A new addition to my phone decoration... a raccoon miniature. Now my cellphone is REAL cool, like fo' shizzle. The fur is sooo soft, I asked my friend if it was real because if it was genuine I wouldn't want it. He wasn't sure either but I figured it was synthetic, it's a Korean souvenir for fur's sake.

Thanks Kelvin, it's really easy to find my phone, just gotta pull out the tail in my bag.

Now I'm wondering what to name him, I usually bond with my animals for a few days before giving them names. I'll think of one soon.


It sure was a furry Christmas to me. *snuggles teddy*

4 comments:

ButTeRcUp said...

it is also easy to be picked pocket >.< u gotta be careful on that

Jian Akiraceo (Miao) said...

You're Welcome :D

Hahaha...

Missyve said...

Buttercup- I usually carry a bag so my pockets are empty.

Jian- Hahaha, I think I'll get you one more present to make up.

Jian Akiraceo (Miao) said...

Hahaha no need no need ^^
I'm already happy that you like it very much hahahaha