Saturday, October 06, 2007

SURPRISE!

Firstly, i wanna say HAPPY BIRTHDAY ISAAC NEWTON AND ESTHER!
i didn't know it was also Esther's birthday.
I reached their party damn late due to the Singapore Checkpoint. damn pek chek. i was queueing in line, like 30 people were before me.
so i stood for like half an hour, finally.. only six more people to go. then suddenly the power supply was cut off from that compiter ONLY.
so i had to queue up all over again in another lane with 20 people. cheebong ):
i reached the customs at 8PM, and only came out at 9. WELL.. they shopuld put up a Malaysian Passport only lane, since there's a Singapore one.
UNFAIR! RAHS! So only two people knew i was going to Singapore. Yenping and Sje Ting - my spongebob!
Wanted to give Isaac a surprise you see. I called him up.. " HAPPY BIRTHDAY ISAAC NEWTON!"
newton: hi! thanks! where are you?!
me: i'm in K.L (when i was actually queueing up.. damn longggg)
newton: aww, you should come and entertain them.. cause you super friendly!
me: thankss! where's your pary at? rosewood right.. how many people are there?
newton: yea.. around 60.
me: where? swimming pool area?
newton: no.. second floor.
i wouldn't be asking, if i weren't going. LOL! so i took 912 and walked there.
wah lao, i went upstairs, light flashes were everwhere. i'm like, some superstar came here?
so i asked a guy, if it was Isaac's party. and he nodded. o.o

3-4 photohraphers. wthhhh.

two cakes! =D
Isaac and Esther.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY! miss you guys loads.

me and Jiayi were damn bored. it was like, the two were taking photos like HELL.. everyone didn't know each other. so me and jiayi camwhored~ ;D
miss my darling.
THEY DON'T KNOW HOW TO CAKE LORS.. LOL.
birthday boy.




birthday girl! sweet sugar seventeen! (:

no comments. ;D

went to the toilet to check up on our make-up. so decided to take a few snaps too.


everyone left, only me, Isaac, Lester, Ming yuan, and Sandy. so Sje Ting, Siying, Rockson, and Fiona ( i think) were coming.
asked them to buy ice, drinks and butter.

it was like 12.30AM. i lovee tonning with my friends!
later the guard was like whiney, saying that the residents complained.
Spongebob guai lan you mei you? she was like," why leh. can not laugh ar?"
LOL. bad spongebob! so mean lurr.. then he asked us not to make so much noise. fine, we whispered. then 10 minutes he came back again, said we have to put out the fire. FINE.. we did. the last time, he said we have to pack up. i was like OI, WTH. WE DIDN'T CREATE ANY NOISE ANYMORE, WE PUT OUT THE FIRE, AND ALL WE WANT IS TO FELLOWSHIP BY EATING. STILL WANNA KAJIAO. but of course, i didn't say it out. ^^
Took cab to Sje ting's house. she bought a skateboard. so i wanted to try it out~

Lester was the teacher! wooots!

Spongebob and Patrick.



ISAAC NOOOOB.

NOOBIEE NOOB.
oh yea, he was totally unhygenic. he just blew his nose onto the tissue and threw them everywhere.. leaving a trail to Spongebob's house. LOL. no wonder SARS was so serious in Singaporee.





Lester so pro ): i kept falling.
me, Sje Ting, Isaac and Lester!
I WASN'T READY..

aren't we sexy?


spongebob, i missed you soo much. ):

my "long lost brother"... from what they say.
SHIFU :D

went to 7eleven to buy some snacks, bought 4 Tao Kae Noi's! Since we had alot of drinks and chips at home.


Was slacking like hell....

we only slept at 6 plus. LOLs. didn't do this in a long long timeee with them.

just took this, i woke up the earliest. 11.45AM.
ISAAC NEWTON A.K.A PATRICK.
LESTER A.K.A LONG LOST BROTHER.
SJE TING A.K.A SPONGEBOB.
she totally loves Spongebob. LOL!

going to church later, now it's already 1.30PM. GET READY GUYS! i think i'll be going back to K.L after church. ):

REMEMBER, you promised me sun-tanning. 2 more weeks till my one week holidays! wooooohoooo~! Praise The Lord! (:
oh yea, i fulfilled my Mission pledge, and my allowance increased by 50% when i asked.
God is good!, all the time.

No comments: